Saudi Gulf 6S162

Karachi — Dammam

Flight in Telegram

Sun. 1 Mar

Karachi — Dammam
Arrived

Scheduled departure Scheduled arrival
03:20 04:30
Actual departure Actual arrival
04:25
+1 h. 5 m.
05:20
+45 m.


Flight 6S162 operating as Saudi Gulf 6S162.
The flight Saudi Gulf 6S162 (Karachi — Dammam) operating as Saudi Gulf 6S162 is being accomplished from the airport Jinnah International Airport (KHI), to the airport King Fahd International Airport (DMM). The flight is accomplished by the planes Airbus A320. The flight distance is 1087 miles / 1749 km. Averages flight time 3 h. 8 m.

Delays statistics


Departure Delays

17 minutes

Avg. Departure Delays

Departure Delays %

Arrival Delays

36 minutes

Avg. Arrival Delays

Arrival Delays %
Delay statistics includes the information about 17 flights.

Cheap Flights



Airports Information


Departure Airport

[KHI] Jinnah International Airport
+25 C 1013 hPa 73%

Airport delays
Low

Arrival Airport

[DMM] King Fahd International Airport
+28.7 C 1005 hPa 54%

Airport delays
Low



Past Flights


Sun. 1 Mar 
KHI
Scheduled Departure
03:20
Actual Departure
04:25
+1 h. 5 m.

DMM
Scheduled Arrival
04:30
Actual Arrival
05:20
+45 m.
Airbus A320
VP-CGW
Fri. 28 Feb 
KHI
Scheduled Departure
03:20
Actual Departure
04:23
+1 h. 3 m.

DMM
Scheduled Arrival
04:30
Actual Arrival
05:10
+40 m.
Airbus A320
VP-CGW
Sun. 23 Feb 
KHI
Scheduled Departure
03:20
Actual Departure
04:25
+1 h. 5 m.

DMM
Scheduled Arrival
04:30
Actual Arrival
05:14
+44 m.
Airbus A320
VP-CGZ
Fri. 21 Feb 
KHI
Scheduled Departure
03:20
Actual Departure
04:48
+1 h. 28 m.

DMM
Scheduled Arrival
04:30
Actual Arrival
05:43
+1 h. 13 m.
Airbus A320
VP-CGX
Sun. 29 Sep 
KHI
Scheduled Departure
03:20
Actual Departure
03:20

DMM
Scheduled Arrival
04:25
Actual Arrival
04:25
Airbus A320
LZ-BHG
Sun. 22 Sep 
KHI
Scheduled Departure
03:20
Actual Departure
03:20

DMM
Scheduled Arrival
04:25
Actual Arrival
04:25
Airbus A320
LZ-BHH
Fri. 20 Sep 
KHI
Scheduled Departure
03:20
Actual Departure
03:20

DMM
Scheduled Arrival
04:25
Actual Arrival
04:25
Airbus A320
LZ-BHH
Sun. 15 Sep 
KHI
Scheduled Departure
03:20
Actual Departure
03:20

DMM
Scheduled Arrival
04:25
Actual Arrival
04:25
Airbus A320
LZ-BHG
Fri. 13 Sep 
KHI
Scheduled Departure
03:20
Actual Departure
03:20

DMM
Scheduled Arrival
04:25
Actual Arrival
04:25
Airbus A320
LZ-BHG
Wed. 11 Sep 
KHI
Scheduled Departure
03:20
Actual Departure
03:20

DMM
Scheduled Arrival
04:25
Actual Arrival
04:25
Airbus A320
LZ-BHG
Sun. 8 Sep 
KHI
Scheduled Departure
03:20
Actual Departure
03:20

DMM
Scheduled Arrival
04:25
Actual Arrival
04:25
Airbus A320
LZ-BHG
Fri. 6 Sep 
KHI
Scheduled Departure
03:20
Actual Departure
03:20

DMM
Scheduled Arrival
04:25
Actual Arrival
04:25
Airbus A320
LZ-BHG
Wed. 14 Aug 
KHI
Scheduled Departure
03:20
Actual Departure
03:35

DMM
Scheduled Arrival
04:25
Actual Arrival
04:40
Airbus A320
LZ-BHG
Wed. 10 Apr 
KHI
Scheduled Departure
03:20
Actual Departure
03:20

DMM
Scheduled Arrival
04:25
Actual Arrival
04:49
+20 m.
Airbus A320
LZ-BHH
Sun. 7 Apr 
KHI
Scheduled Departure
03:20
Actual Departure
03:20

DMM
Scheduled Arrival
04:25
Actual Arrival
04:31
Airbus A320
LZ-BHH
Wed. 3 Apr 
KHI
Scheduled Departure
03:50
Actual Departure
03:49

DMM
Scheduled Arrival
05:10
Actual Arrival
05:09
Airbus A320
LZ-BHH
Sun. 31 Mar 
KHI
Scheduled Departure
03:50
Actual Departure
03:50

DMM
Scheduled Arrival
05:10
Actual Arrival
05:10
Airbus A320
LZ-BHH




Aircrafts models on the flight 6S162


Information about the types of aircraft and flight numbers that perform the flight, as well as the percentage of the types of aircraft, that is, what type of aircraft often performs the flight.

Airbus A320
100%

LZ-BHH
59%
LZ-BHG
21%
VP-CGW
9%
VP-CGX
6%
VP-CGY
3%
VP-CGZ
3%


Other flights on the route Karachi — Dammam


Flight Number Scheduled Departure Scheduled Arrivals Estimated Departure Estimated Arrival
00:3501:2000:4901:44
03:2004:3004:4805:43


Discussion about flight Saudi Gulf 6S162 Karachi — Dammam