Ariana Afghan Airlines FG707

Mazari Sharif — Moscow


Show on map Flight in Telegram

Mon. 16 Sep

Mazari Sharif — Moscow
On The Way! / Delayed

Scheduled departure Scheduled arrival
21:10 23:40
Actual departure Estimated arrival
22:26
+1 h. 16 m.
00:56


The flight Ariana Afghan Airlines FG707 (Mazari Sharif — Moscow) is being accomplished from the airport Mazar-I-Sharif Airport (MZR), to the airport Sheremetyevo International Airport (SVO). The flight is accomplished by the planes 737. The flight distance is 1922 miles / 3092 km.

Delay statistics includes the information about flights.

Cheap Flights



Airports Information


Departure Airport

[MZR] Mazar-I-Sharif Airport
+5.8 C 1021 hPa 87%

Arrival Airport




Past Flights


Mon. 16 Sep 
MZR
Scheduled Departure
21:10
Actual Departure
22:26
+1 h. 16 m.

SVO
Scheduled Arrival
23:40
Actual Arrival
00:56
+1 h. 16 m.
737
YA-PID
Mon. 2 Sep 
MZR
Scheduled Departure
21:10
Actual Departure
23:53
+2 h. 43 m.

SVO
Scheduled Arrival
01:45
Actual Arrival
04:28
737
YA-PIC
Mon. 26 Nov 
MZR
Scheduled Departure
20:10
Actual Departure
00:15
+4 h. 5 m.

SVO
Scheduled Arrival
23:00
Actual Arrival
03:13
+4 h. 13 m.
737
YA-PID




Aircrafts models on the flight FG707


Information about the types of aircraft and flight numbers that perform the flight, as well as the percentage of the types of aircraft, that is, what type of aircraft often performs the flight.

Airbus A310 Passenger
40%

100%

737
60%

67%
33%


Other flights on the route Mazari Sharif — Moscow


Flight Number Scheduled Departure Scheduled Arrivals Estimated Departure Estimated Arrival
21:1001:4523:5304:28


Discussion about flight Ariana Afghan Airlines FG707 Mazari Sharif — Moscow