Nordwind Airlines N42478

Phuket — Moscow

Flight in Telegram

Sat. 28 Mar

Phuket — Moscow
Arrived

Scheduled departure Scheduled arrival
00:28 05:47
Actual departure Actual arrival
00:28 05:47


The flight Nordwind Airlines N42478 (Phuket — Moscow) is being accomplished from the airport Phuket International Airport (HKT), to the airport Sheremetyevo International Airport (SVO). The flight is accomplished by the planes Boeing 777-200 / 200ER, Boeing 777-300ER. The flight distance is 4653 miles / 7487 km. Averages flight time 10 h. 0 m.

Delays statistics


Departure Delays

25 minutes

Avg. Departure Delays

Departure Delays %

Arrival Delays

37 minutes

Avg. Arrival Delays

Arrival Delays %
Delay statistics includes the information about 50 flights.

Cheap Flights



Airports Information


Departure Airport


Arrival Airport




Past Flights


Sat. 28 Mar 
HKT
Scheduled Departure
00:28
Actual Departure
00:28

SVO
Scheduled Arrival
05:47
Actual Arrival
05:47
Wed. 25 Mar 
HKT
Scheduled Departure
08:55
Actual Departure
09:08

SVO
Scheduled Arrival
15:20
Actual Arrival
14:27
Boeing 777-200 / 200ER
VP-BJG
Sun. 22 Mar 
HKT
Scheduled Departure
08:55
Actual Departure
08:52

SVO
Scheduled Arrival
15:20
Actual Arrival
14:41
Boeing 777-200 / 200ER
VP-BJG
Wed. 18 Mar 
HKT
Scheduled Departure
08:55
Actual Departure
09:13

SVO
Scheduled Arrival
15:20
Actual Arrival
14:39
Boeing 777-200 / 200ER
Sun. 15 Mar 
HKT
Scheduled Departure
08:55
Actual Departure
08:58

SVO
Scheduled Arrival
15:15
Actual Arrival
14:29
Boeing 777-200 / 200ER
Sat. 14 Mar 
HKT
Scheduled Departure
08:55
Actual Departure
09:06

SVO
Scheduled Arrival
15:15
Actual Arrival
14:51
Boeing 777-200 / 200ER
Thu. 12 Mar 
HKT
Scheduled Departure
08:55
Actual Departure
09:30
+35 m.

SVO
Scheduled Arrival
15:15
Actual Arrival
14:44
Boeing 777-200 / 200ER
VP-BJG
Wed. 11 Mar 
HKT
Scheduled Departure
08:55
Actual Departure
09:22
+27 m.

SVO
Scheduled Arrival
15:15
Actual Arrival
14:39
Boeing 777-200 / 200ER
VQ-BJA
Tue. 10 Mar 
HKT
Scheduled Departure
08:55
Actual Departure
09:03

SVO
Scheduled Arrival
15:15
Actual Arrival
14:40
Boeing 777-200 / 200ER
VQ-BJA
Sun. 8 Mar 
HKT
Scheduled Departure
08:55
Actual Departure
09:12

SVO
Scheduled Arrival
15:15
Actual Arrival
14:33
Boeing 777-200 / 200ER
Sat. 7 Mar 
HKT
Scheduled Departure
08:55
Actual Departure
08:58

SVO
Scheduled Arrival
15:15
Actual Arrival
14:34
Boeing 777-200 / 200ER
Thu. 5 Mar 
HKT
Scheduled Departure
08:55
Actual Departure
09:17
+22 m.

SVO
Scheduled Arrival
15:15
Actual Arrival
14:58
Boeing 777-200 / 200ER
VQ-BJA
Wed. 4 Mar 
HKT
Scheduled Departure
08:55
Actual Departure
12:16
+3 h. 21 m.

SVO
Scheduled Arrival
14:40
Actual Arrival
17:59
+3 h. 19 m.
Boeing 777-300ER
VP-BJG
Tue. 3 Mar 
HKT
Scheduled Departure
08:55
Actual Departure
09:06

SVO
Scheduled Arrival
14:40
Actual Arrival
14:57
Boeing 777-300ER
VP-BJF
Sun. 1 Mar 
HKT
Scheduled Departure
08:55
Actual Departure
09:10

SVO
Scheduled Arrival
14:40
Actual Arrival
14:44
Boeing 777-300ER
VP-BJF
Sat. 29 Feb 
HKT
Scheduled Departure
13:20
Actual Departure
14:03
+43 m.

SVO
Scheduled Arrival
19:35
Actual Arrival
19:25
Boeing 777-200 / 200ER
Fri. 28 Feb 
HKT
Scheduled Departure
14:55
Actual Departure
15:05

SVO
Scheduled Arrival
21:10
Actual Arrival
20:41
Boeing 777-200 / 200ER
VP-BJF
Thu. 27 Feb 
HKT
Scheduled Departure
08:55
Actual Departure
12:21
+3 h. 26 m.

SVO
Scheduled Arrival
15:15
Actual Arrival
18:31
+3 h. 16 m.
Boeing 777-300ER
VP-BJP
Wed. 26 Feb 
HKT
Scheduled Departure
08:55
Actual Departure
08:55

SVO
Scheduled Arrival
15:15
Actual Arrival
16:07
+52 m.
Boeing 777-200 / 200ER
VP-BJP
Tue. 25 Feb 
HKT
Scheduled Departure
08:55
Actual Departure
08:55

SVO
Scheduled Arrival
15:15
Actual Arrival
15:32
Boeing 777-200 / 200ER
VP-BJF




Aircrafts models on the flight N42478


Information about the types of aircraft and flight numbers that perform the flight, as well as the percentage of the types of aircraft, that is, what type of aircraft often performs the flight.

Boeing 777-200 / 200ER
65%

24%
24%
23%
VQ-BJA
15%
12%
1%

Boeing 777-300ER
29%

93%
7%

Airbus A330-200
1%

100%

A330
1%

100%

Boeing 777-300
4%

100%


Other flights on the route Phuket — Moscow


Flight Number Scheduled Departure Scheduled Arrivals Estimated Departure Estimated Arrival
08:5514:5508:5515:10
09:1015:2509:5815:42
10:5516:5014:0419:58
12:1018:1412:1418:09
13:5019:3513:5021:24
14:5021:1915:2021:41
23:0505:0322:5704:33


Discussion about flight Nordwind Airlines N42478 Phuket — Moscow