Nordwind Airlines N43517

Moscow — Punta Cana

Flight in Telegram

Thu. 16 Jan

Moscow — Punta Cana
result unknown

Scheduled departure Scheduled arrival
02:25 07:40
Actual departure Actual arrival
02:36 19:36


Sheremetyevo International Airport is experiencing Moderate delays.
Punta Cana International Airport is experiencing High delays.
The flight Nordwind Airlines N43517 (Moscow — Punta Cana) is being accomplished from the airport Sheremetyevo International Airport (SVO), to the airport Punta Cana International Airport (PUJ). The flight is accomplished by the planes Boeing 777-200 / 200ER, Boeing 777-300. The flight distance is 5750 miles / 9252 km. Averages flight time 12 h. 8 m. Usually flight departure from the next terminals: F, Terminal:B, Sheremetyevo International Airport (SVO) and arrives to next terminals: B, Terminal:F, Punta Cana International Airport (PUJ).

Delays statistics


Departure Delays

2 h. 52 m.

Avg. Departure Delays

Departure Delays %

Arrival Delays

6 h. 24 m.

Avg. Arrival Delays

Arrival Delays %
Delay statistics includes the information about 26 flights.

Cheap Flights



Airports Information


Departure Airport

[SVO] Sheremetyevo International Airport
-3.8 C 1011 hPa 85%

Airport delays
Moderate

Arrival Airport

[PUJ] Punta Cana International Airport
+22.3 C 1013 hPa 82%

Airport delays
High



Past Flights


Thu. 16 Jan 
SVO
Scheduled Departure
02:25
Actual Departure
02:36

PUJ
Scheduled Arrival
07:40
Actual Arrival
19:36
Boeing 777-200 / 200ER
Wed. 13 Nov 
SVO
Scheduled Departure
08:20
Actual Departure
-

PUJ
Scheduled Arrival
12:35
Actual Arrival
-
Boeing 777-300
Wed. 6 Nov 
SVO
Scheduled Departure
08:20
Actual Departure
-

PUJ
Scheduled Arrival
12:35
Actual Arrival
-
Boeing 777-300
Sat. 2 Nov 
SVO
Scheduled Departure
08:20
Actual Departure
-

PUJ
Scheduled Arrival
12:35
Actual Arrival
-
Boeing 777-300
Sun. 27 Oct 
SVO
Scheduled Departure
05:20
Actual Departure
-

PUJ
Scheduled Arrival
10:35
Actual Arrival
-
Boeing 777-300
Wed. 23 Oct 
SVO
Scheduled Departure
05:55
Actual Departure
-

PUJ
Scheduled Arrival
11:25
Actual Arrival
-

Wed. 23 Oct 
SVO
Scheduled Departure
05:20
Actual Departure
06:31
+1 h. 11 m.

PUJ
Scheduled Arrival
11:03
Actual Arrival
12:13
Boeing 777-300
VP-BJL
Sun. 13 Oct 
SVO
Scheduled Departure
05:20
Actual Departure
06:17
+57 m.

PUJ
Scheduled Arrival
11:03
Actual Arrival
11:58
Boeing 777-300
VP-BJO
Wed. 2 Oct 
SVO
Scheduled Departure
05:20
Actual Departure
07:57
+2 h. 37 m.

PUJ
Scheduled Arrival
11:03
Actual Arrival
13:39
+1 h. 38 m.
Boeing 777-300
VP-BJL
Sun. 22 Sep 
SVO
Scheduled Departure
10:45
Actual Departure
13:20
+2 h. 35 m.

PUJ
Scheduled Arrival
16:24
Actual Arrival
18:57
Boeing 777-300
VP-BJL
Wed. 11 Sep 
SVO
Scheduled Departure
07:10
Actual Departure
07:41
+31 m.

PUJ
Scheduled Arrival
12:20
Actual Arrival
12:30
Boeing 777-300
VP-BJO
Sun. 1 Sep 
SVO
Scheduled Departure
10:55
Actual Departure
11:02

PUJ
Scheduled Arrival
16:05
Actual Arrival
16:05
Boeing 777-300
VP-BJL
Wed. 21 Aug 
SVO
Scheduled Departure
05:20
Actual Departure
07:00
+1 h. 40 m.

PUJ
Scheduled Arrival
11:03
Actual Arrival
12:41
Boeing 777-300
VP-BJL
Sun. 11 Aug 
SVO
Scheduled Departure
05:20
Actual Departure
13:27
+8 h. 7 m.

PUJ
Scheduled Arrival
11:03
Actual Arrival
19:08
Boeing 777-300
VP-BJO
Wed. 31 Jul 
SVO
Scheduled Departure
05:20
Actual Departure
07:34
+2 h. 14 m.

PUJ
Scheduled Arrival
11:03
Actual Arrival
13:15
Boeing 777-300
VP-BJO
Sun. 21 Jul 
SVO
Scheduled Departure
05:20
Actual Departure
08:09
+2 h. 49 m.

PUJ
Scheduled Arrival
11:03
Actual Arrival
13:51
Boeing 777-300
VP-BJO
Wed. 10 Jul 
SVO
Scheduled Departure
05:20
Actual Departure
13:09
+7 h. 49 m.

PUJ
Scheduled Arrival
11:03
Actual Arrival
18:50
Boeing 777-300
VP-BJL
Sun. 30 Jun 
SVO
Scheduled Departure
05:20
Actual Departure
12:01
+6 h. 41 m.

PUJ
Scheduled Arrival
11:03
Actual Arrival
17:43
Boeing 777-300
VP-BJO
Wed. 19 Jun 
SVO
Scheduled Departure
05:20
Actual Departure
11:58
+6 h. 38 m.

PUJ
Scheduled Arrival
11:03
Actual Arrival
17:39
Boeing 777-300
VP-BJO
Fri. 26 Apr 
SVO
Scheduled Departure
05:20
Actual Departure
13:09
+7 h. 49 m.

PUJ
Scheduled Arrival
04:40
Actual Arrival
18:29
+1 h. 29 m.
Boeing 777-300
VP-BJL




Aircrafts models on the flight N43517


Information about the types of aircraft and flight numbers that perform the flight, as well as the percentage of the types of aircraft, that is, what type of aircraft often performs the flight.

Boeing 777-200 / 200ER
61%

71%
12%
12%
VQ-BJA
6%

Boeing 777-300
39%

100%


Other flights on the route Moscow — Punta Cana


Flight Number Scheduled Departure Scheduled Arrivals Estimated Departure Estimated Arrival
02:4007:4503:0308:08
05:2011:0306:1711:58
09:0514:0009:2814:10


Discussion about flight Nordwind Airlines N43517 Moscow — Punta Cana