Flight P9231 Peruvian Airlines: Arequipa — Lima


Flight status in Telegram

Peruvian Airlines P9231 / PVN231

Arequipa, Arequipa Region — Lima
result unknown

Scheduled departure Scheduled arrival
08:00 09:40
Actual departure Actual arrival
08:31
+31 m.
10:11
* Local time

Aircraft

Boeing 737-500

Flight information

476 miles / 766 km.
1 h. 40 m.



Airports information


Departure Airport


[AQP] Rodriguez Ballon International Airport
+13 C 1026 hPa 71%

Airport delays
Low

Arrival Airport


[LIM] Jorge Chavez International Airport
+21.8 C 1010 hPa 78%

Airport delays
Low


History - Flight P9231 Peruvian Airlines: Arequipa — Lima


Date Scheduled Departure Scheduled Arrivals Actual Departure Actual Arrival Aircraft
Tue. 19 Mar08:00 09:40 08:31+31 m. 10:11Boeing 737-500

Mon. 18 Mar08:00 09:40 09:08+1 h. 8 m. 10:48Boeing 737-500

Sun. 17 Mar08:00 09:40 08:21+21 m. 09:40Boeing 737-500

Sat. 17 Nov08:00 09:40 08:05 09:40




The flight Peruvian Airlines P9231 (Arequipa — Lima) is being accomplished from the airport Rodriguez Ballon International Airport (AQP), to the airport Jorge Chavez International Airport (LIM). The flight is accomplished by the planes Boeing 737-500. The flight distance is 476 miles / 766 km.



Aircrafts models on the flight P9231 Arequipa — Lima


Information about the types of aircraft and flight numbers that perform the flight, as well as the percentage of the types of aircraft, that is, what type of aircraft often performs the flight.


Boeing 737-300
100%

OB-2139P
94%
OB-2142P
6%


Other flights on the route Arequipa — Lima


Flight Number Scheduled Departure Scheduled Arrivals Estimated Departure Estimated Arrival Aircraft
07:0408:3807:2709:01
07:0908:4407:1808:53
08:0009:4008:0509:40
08:3909:5308:3709:49
08:5910:2908:5911:32
10:1411:4810:5312:27
10:5012:2511:0612:25
12:2213:5612:2813:56
13:5115:0513:3814:38
14:2015:3413:5615:07
14:5016:2015:0116:20
16:3718:1116:5218:11
18:3520:0918:5620:15
19:3021:0019:5321:07
19:5121:2520:0221:36
21:1523:0022:2500:10
21:3023:0022:2923:59
21:3023:0021:4123:11
21:5123:0522:0523:12
21:5623:3022:1623:50


Route Map