Peruvian Airlines P9238

Arequipa — Lima

Flight in Telegram

Sun. 16 Jun

Arequipa, Arequipa Region — Lima
Arrived

Scheduled departure Scheduled arrival
19:30 21:00
Actual departure Actual arrival
19:39 21:09


The flight Peruvian Airlines P9238 (Arequipa — Lima) is being accomplished from the airport Rodriguez Ballon International Airport (AQP), to the airport Jorge Chavez International Airport (LIM). The flight is accomplished by the planes Boeing 737-500. The flight distance is 476 miles / 766 km. Averages flight time 1 h. 30 m.

Delays statistics


Departure Delays

40 minutes

Avg. Departure Delays

Departure Delays %

Arrival Delays

46 minutes

Avg. Arrival Delays

Arrival Delays %
Delay statistics includes the information about 19 flights.

Cheap Flights



Airports Information


Departure Airport

[AQP] Rodriguez Ballon International Airport
+8 C 1026 hPa 26%

Airport delays
Low

Arrival Airport

[LIM] Jorge Chavez International Airport
+16 C 1014 hPa 87%

Airport delays
Low



Past Flights


Sun. 16 Jun 
AQP
Scheduled Departure
19:30
Actual Departure
19:39

LIM
Scheduled Arrival
21:00
Actual Arrival
21:09
Boeing 737-500
Fri. 14 Jun 
AQP
Scheduled Departure
19:30
Actual Departure
19:57
+27 m.

LIM
Scheduled Arrival
21:00
Actual Arrival
21:27
Boeing 737-500
Thu. 13 Jun 
AQP
Scheduled Departure
19:30
Actual Departure
20:00
+30 m.

LIM
Scheduled Arrival
21:00
Actual Arrival
21:30
+22 m.
Boeing 737-500
Fri. 31 May 
AQP
Scheduled Departure
19:30
Actual Departure
19:42

LIM
Scheduled Arrival
21:00
Actual Arrival
21:12
Boeing 737-500
Thu. 30 May 
AQP
Scheduled Departure
19:30
Actual Departure
20:19
+49 m.

LIM
Scheduled Arrival
21:00
Actual Arrival
21:49
+37 m.
Boeing 737-500
Sun. 26 May 
AQP
Scheduled Departure
19:30
Actual Departure
19:50
+20 m.

LIM
Scheduled Arrival
21:00
Actual Arrival
21:20
Boeing 737-500
Tue. 21 May 
AQP
Scheduled Departure
19:30
Actual Departure
19:56
+26 m.

LIM
Scheduled Arrival
21:00
Actual Arrival
21:26
+21 m.
Boeing 737-500
Sun. 19 May 
AQP
Scheduled Departure
19:30
Actual Departure
19:15

LIM
Scheduled Arrival
21:00
Actual Arrival
20:45
Boeing 737-500
Fri. 17 May 
AQP
Scheduled Departure
19:30
Actual Departure
20:18
+48 m.

LIM
Scheduled Arrival
21:00
Actual Arrival
21:48
+28 m.
Boeing 737-500
Fri. 3 May 
AQP
Scheduled Departure
19:30
Actual Departure
21:38
+2 h. 8 m.

LIM
Scheduled Arrival
21:00
Actual Arrival
23:08
+38 m.
Boeing 737-500
Thu. 2 May 
AQP
Scheduled Departure
19:30
Actual Departure
20:33
+1 h. 3 m.

LIM
Scheduled Arrival
21:00
Actual Arrival
22:03
+57 m.
Boeing 737-500
Wed. 1 May 
AQP
Scheduled Departure
19:30
Actual Departure
19:42

LIM
Scheduled Arrival
21:00
Actual Arrival
21:12
Boeing 737-500
Fri. 26 Apr 
AQP
Scheduled Departure
19:30
Actual Departure
19:44

LIM
Scheduled Arrival
21:00
Actual Arrival
21:14
Boeing 737-500
Thu. 25 Apr 
AQP
Scheduled Departure
19:30
Actual Departure
23:31
+4 h. 1 m.

LIM
Scheduled Arrival
21:00
Actual Arrival
01:01
+3 h. 45 m.
Boeing 737-500
Wed. 24 Apr 
AQP
Scheduled Departure
19:30
Actual Departure
19:54
+24 m.

LIM
Scheduled Arrival
21:00
Actual Arrival
21:24
Boeing 737-500
Sun. 17 Mar 
AQP
Scheduled Departure
19:30
Actual Departure
19:37

LIM
Scheduled Arrival
21:00
Actual Arrival
21:00
Boeing 737-500
Thu. 14 Mar 
AQP
Scheduled Departure
19:30
Actual Departure
19:44

LIM
Scheduled Arrival
21:00
Actual Arrival
21:14
Boeing 737-500
Wed. 13 Mar 
AQP
Scheduled Departure
19:30
Actual Departure
19:34

LIM
Scheduled Arrival
21:00
Actual Arrival
21:00
Boeing 737-500
Fri. 16 Nov 
AQP
Scheduled Departure
19:30
Actual Departure
19:53
+23 m.

LIM
Scheduled Arrival
21:00
Actual Arrival
21:07





Aircrafts models on the flight P9238


Information about the types of aircraft and flight numbers that perform the flight, as well as the percentage of the types of aircraft, that is, what type of aircraft often performs the flight.

Boeing 737-500
15%

OB-2124-P
100%

Boeing 737-300
85%

OB-2139P
36%
OB-2142P
36%
18%
OB-2142-P
9%


Other flights on the route Arequipa — Lima


Flight Number Scheduled Departure Scheduled Arrivals Estimated Departure Estimated Arrival
06:4508:0006:4508:00
06:4619:0006:4608:04
07:0119:0007:0108:09
07:0908:4407:4809:23
07:1408:2809:0210:19
08:0009:4008:2109:40
08:3909:5308:3709:49
08:5910:2908:5911:32
09:3411:0409:3511:05
09:5911:1309:59-
11:2112:3511:1112:21
11:5913:1313:1514:29
12:0419:0012:0413:19
12:0513:2012:0513:20
12:1813:3212:1813:32
13:0914:5913:5715:47
13:5115:0513:3814:38
14:2015:3413:5615:07
14:2515:3914:2515:39
14:5016:2014:5016:20
15:2817:1815:3717:27
15:4917:3915:5017:40
16:4419:0016:4417:57
16:5118:0516:4517:52
18:2519:3918:1319:24
18:5020:0418:3419:48
19:3021:0019:3421:00
20:2121:3520:0921:22
21:1523:0022:2500:10
21:2319:0021:2322:44
21:3023:0021:4423:00
21:3022:4521:3022:45
21:4122:5422:3723:45
21:5123:0522:1423:29
21:5123:0522:0523:12
22:0623:2022:1123:22


Discussion about flight Peruvian Airlines P9238 Arequipa — Lima