Qantas QF1350

Perth — Roy Hill Mine

Flight in Telegram

Thu. 2 Apr

Perth, Western Australia — Roy Hill Mine, Western Australia
Arrived

Scheduled departure Scheduled arrival
06:30 07:53
Actual departure Actual arrival
06:38 08:06


The flight Qantas QF1350 (Perth — Roy Hill Mine) is being accomplished from the airport Perth Airport (PER), to the airport Ginbata Airport (GBW). The flight is accomplished by the planes Boeing 737-800. The flight distance is 724 miles / 1165 km. Averages flight time 1 h. 27 m.

Delays statistics


Departure Delays

17 minutes

Avg. Departure Delays

Departure Delays %

Arrival Delays

29 minutes

Avg. Arrival Delays

Arrival Delays %
Delay statistics includes the information about 50 flights.

Cheap Flights



Airports Information


Departure Airport

[PER] Perth Airport
+23.1 C 1016 hPa 69%

Airport delays
Low

Arrival Airport

[GBW] Ginbata Airport
+28.5 C 1015 hPa 27%

Airport delays
Low



Past Flights


Thu. 2 Apr 
PER
Scheduled Departure
06:30
Actual Departure
06:38

GBW
Scheduled Arrival
07:53
Actual Arrival
08:06
Boeing 737-800
VH-VXO
Mon. 30 Mar 
PER
Scheduled Departure
06:30
Actual Departure
06:52
+22 m.

GBW
Scheduled Arrival
07:55
Actual Arrival
08:21
+26 m.
Boeing 737-800
VH-XZF
Thu. 26 Mar 
PER
Scheduled Departure
06:30
Actual Departure
06:40

GBW
Scheduled Arrival
07:56
Actual Arrival
08:06
Boeing 737-800
VH-VXN
Mon. 23 Mar 
PER
Scheduled Departure
06:30
Actual Departure
06:52
+22 m.

GBW
Scheduled Arrival
07:56
Actual Arrival
08:22
+26 m.
Boeing 737-800
VH-VXR
Thu. 19 Mar 
PER
Scheduled Departure
06:30
Actual Departure
06:35

GBW
Scheduled Arrival
08:07
Actual Arrival
08:15
Boeing 737-800
VH-VXU
Mon. 16 Mar 
PER
Scheduled Departure
06:30
Actual Departure
06:48

GBW
Scheduled Arrival
08:02
Actual Arrival
08:21
Boeing 737-800
VH-VXE
Thu. 12 Mar 
PER
Scheduled Departure
06:30
Actual Departure
06:41

GBW
Scheduled Arrival
08:01
Actual Arrival
08:13
Boeing 737-800
VH-VXS
Mon. 9 Mar 
PER
Scheduled Departure
06:30
Actual Departure
08:10
+1 h. 40 m.

GBW
Scheduled Arrival
07:56
Actual Arrival
09:38
+1 h. 42 m.
Boeing 737-800
VH-VYA
Thu. 5 Mar 
PER
Scheduled Departure
06:30
Actual Departure
06:39

GBW
Scheduled Arrival
07:56
Actual Arrival
08:08
Boeing 737-800
VH-VZA
Mon. 2 Mar 
PER
Scheduled Departure
06:30
Actual Departure
06:44

GBW
Scheduled Arrival
07:54
Actual Arrival
08:07
Boeing 737-800
VH-VYZ
Thu. 27 Feb 
PER
Scheduled Departure
06:30
Actual Departure
08:19
+1 h. 49 m.

GBW
Scheduled Arrival
08:01
Actual Arrival
09:51
+1 h. 51 m.
Boeing 737-800
VH-VZL
Mon. 24 Feb 
PER
Scheduled Departure
06:30
Actual Departure
06:47

GBW
Scheduled Arrival
07:51
Actual Arrival
08:21
+30 m.
Boeing 737-800
VH-VZL
Thu. 20 Feb 
PER
Scheduled Departure
06:30
Actual Departure
06:32

GBW
Scheduled Arrival
08:00
Actual Arrival
08:04
Boeing 737-800
VH-VXD
Mon. 17 Feb 
PER
Scheduled Departure
06:30
Actual Departure
06:39

GBW
Scheduled Arrival
08:02
Actual Arrival
08:14
Boeing 737-800
VH-VXL
Thu. 13 Feb 
PER
Scheduled Departure
06:30
Actual Departure
06:39

GBW
Scheduled Arrival
07:58
Actual Arrival
08:11
Boeing 737-800
VH-XZE
Mon. 10 Feb 
PER
Scheduled Departure
06:30
Actual Departure
06:34

GBW
Scheduled Arrival
08:02
Actual Arrival
08:07
Boeing 737-800
VH-VYI
Thu. 6 Feb 
PER
Scheduled Departure
06:30
Actual Departure
06:37

GBW
Scheduled Arrival
08:00
Actual Arrival
08:09
Boeing 737-800
VH-VYI
Mon. 3 Feb 
PER
Scheduled Departure
06:30
Actual Departure
07:58
+1 h. 28 m.

GBW
Scheduled Arrival
07:58
Actual Arrival
09:25
+1 h. 27 m.
Boeing 737-800
VH-XZF
Thu. 30 Jan 
PER
Scheduled Departure
06:30
Actual Departure
06:41

GBW
Scheduled Arrival
08:02
Actual Arrival
08:16
Boeing 737-800
VH-VZK
Mon. 27 Jan 
PER
Scheduled Departure
06:30
Actual Departure
06:50

GBW
Scheduled Arrival
07:59
Actual Arrival
08:22
+23 m.
Boeing 737-800
VH-XZP




Aircrafts models on the flight QF1350


Information about the types of aircraft and flight numbers that perform the flight, as well as the percentage of the types of aircraft, that is, what type of aircraft often performs the flight.

Boeing 737-800
100%

5%
5%
5%
4%
4%
4%
4%
3%
3%
3%


Other flights on the route Perth — Roy Hill Mine


Flight Number Scheduled Departure Scheduled Arrivals Estimated Departure Estimated Arrival
04:0005:3004:1305:49
05:4007:0805:4107:08
06:3007:5806:4708:14
12:4514:1113:0014:25
13:3515:0613:4315:12
16:4518:1516:5218:18


Discussion about flight Qantas QF1350 Perth — Roy Hill Mine