Ural Airlines U6471

Moscow — Adler/Sochi

Flight in Telegram

Sat. 21 Mar

Moscow — Adler/Sochi
Arrived / Gate Arrival

Scheduled departure Scheduled arrival
18:40 20:50
Actual departure Actual arrival
18:48 20:47


The flight Ural Airlines U6471 (Moscow — Adler/Sochi) is being accomplished from the airport Moscow Domodedovo Airport (DME), to the airport Sochi International Airport (AER). The flight is accomplished by the planes Airbus A321, Airbus A320. The flight distance is 850 miles / 1368 km. Averages flight time 2 h. 3 m.

Delays statistics


Departure Delays

56 minutes

Avg. Departure Delays

Departure Delays %

Arrival Delays

48 minutes

Avg. Arrival Delays

Arrival Delays %
Delay statistics includes the information about 47 flights.

Cheap Flights



Airports Information


Departure Airport

[DME] Moscow Domodedovo Airport
+16 C 1014 hPa 87%

Airport delays
Low

Arrival Airport

[AER] Sochi International Airport
+18.3 C 1012 hPa 67%

Airport delays
Low



Past Flights


Sat. 21 Mar 
DME
Scheduled Departure
18:40
Actual Departure
18:48

AER
Scheduled Arrival
20:50
Actual Arrival
20:47
Airbus A321
VP-BBH
Tue. 10 Mar 
DME
Scheduled Departure
16:10
Actual Departure
16:10

AER
Scheduled Arrival
18:20
Actual Arrival
18:12
Airbus A321
VQ-BGY
Mon. 9 Mar 
DME
Scheduled Departure
18:10
Actual Departure
18:03

AER
Scheduled Arrival
20:20
Actual Arrival
20:05
Airbus A320
VP-BKX
Fri. 6 Mar 
DME
Scheduled Departure
19:40
Actual Departure
19:46

AER
Scheduled Arrival
21:50
Actual Arrival
21:52
Airbus A321
VQ-BCE
Sun. 1 Mar 
DME
Scheduled Departure
15:10
Actual Departure
15:08

AER
Scheduled Arrival
17:15
Actual Arrival
17:00
Airbus A321
VQ-BKJ
Tue. 25 Feb 
DME
Scheduled Departure
16:10
Actual Departure
18:06
+2 h. 2 m.

AER
Scheduled Arrival
18:29
Actual Arrival
19:55
+1 h. 25 m.
Airbus A321
VQ-BOB
Mon. 24 Feb 
DME
Scheduled Departure
09:40
Actual Departure
09:54
+23 m.

AER
Scheduled Arrival
11:50
Actual Arrival
11:53
Airbus A321
VQ-BOB
Mon. 13 Jan 
DME
Scheduled Departure
15:00
Actual Departure
15:00

AER
Scheduled Arrival
17:05
Actual Arrival
16:57
Airbus A320
VP-BKB
Sat. 11 Jan 
DME
Scheduled Departure
20:40
Actual Departure
20:51

AER
Scheduled Arrival
22:50
Actual Arrival
-
Airbus A320
VQ-BFV
Fri. 10 Jan 
DME
Scheduled Departure
18:40
Actual Departure
19:14
+43 m.

AER
Scheduled Arrival
20:40
Actual Arrival
20:58
+43 m.
Airbus A321
VQ-BGY
Thu. 9 Jan 
DME
Scheduled Departure
18:40
Actual Departure
18:51

AER
Scheduled Arrival
20:40
Actual Arrival
20:48
Airbus A320
VQ-BDM
Thu. 24 Oct 
DME
Scheduled Departure
17:25
Actual Departure
17:21

AER
Scheduled Arrival
19:30
Actual Arrival
19:36
Airbus A320
VQ-BCZ
Tue. 22 Oct 
DME
Scheduled Departure
14:55
Actual Departure
15:09
+23 m.

AER
Scheduled Arrival
16:55
Actual Arrival
17:18
+23 m.
Airbus A320
VP-BIE
Thu. 17 Oct 
DME
Scheduled Departure
17:25
Actual Departure
18:11
+56 m.

AER
Scheduled Arrival
19:30
Actual Arrival
20:26
+56 m.
Airbus A320
VQ-BGJ
Tue. 15 Oct 
DME
Scheduled Departure
14:55
Actual Departure
16:01
+1 h. 15 m.

AER
Scheduled Arrival
16:55
Actual Arrival
18:10
+1 h. 15 m.
Airbus A320
VQ-BQN
Sun. 13 Oct 
DME
Scheduled Departure
18:45
Actual Departure
22:18
+3 h. 33 m.

AER
Scheduled Arrival
20:45
Actual Arrival
00:18
+3 h. 33 m.
Airbus A321
VP-BSY
Thu. 10 Oct 
DME
Scheduled Departure
17:25
Actual Departure
17:34

AER
Scheduled Arrival
19:30
Actual Arrival
19:49
Airbus A320
VP-BKB
Tue. 8 Oct 
DME
Scheduled Departure
14:55
Actual Departure
15:01

AER
Scheduled Arrival
16:55
Actual Arrival
17:15
Airbus A320
VP-BTZ
Thu. 3 Oct 
DME
Scheduled Departure
17:25
Actual Departure
17:49
+33 m.

AER
Scheduled Arrival
19:30
Actual Arrival
20:03
Airbus A320
VP-BMT
Tue. 1 Oct 
DME
Scheduled Departure
14:55
Actual Departure
16:42
+1 h. 57 m.

AER
Scheduled Arrival
16:55
Actual Arrival
18:52
+1 h. 57 m.
Airbus A320
VP-BKB




Aircrafts models on the flight U6471


Information about the types of aircraft and flight numbers that perform the flight, as well as the percentage of the types of aircraft, that is, what type of aircraft often performs the flight.

Airbus A321
11%

20%
20%
10%
10%
10%
10%
10%
10%

Airbus A320
85%

12%
9%
8%
8%
8%
7%
7%
4%
4%
3%

Airbus A319
3%

100%


Other flights on the route Moscow — Adler/Sochi


Flight Number Scheduled Departure Scheduled Arrivals Estimated Departure Estimated Arrival
02:3104:1502:3104:15
03:3705:4103:3705:41
06:5509:0506:5208:56
07:0008:5207:1509:13
07:1308:5507:2809:27
07:1709:0107:1709:14
07:1909:0007:2009:16
07:2809:1207:1809:17
08:1009:4808:2510:13
08:4010:3509:2711:34
08:5210:5008:5210:50
09:2511:2009:2511:20
09:3511:3509:5511:59
09:3511:4509:4011:33
09:4011:4509:4211:37
09:4511:5510:0612:10
09:5011:4309:5511:50
10:1011:4909:5811:52
11:1013:1411:1514:06
11:2013:1512:0313:52
11:4514:0011:4713:38
12:1014:0612:1014:06
12:1114:0712:1114:07
12:4814:4312:4814:43
13:0014:5013:00-
13:1515:2513:1515:12
13:1515:2513:1815:22
13:1715:2113:1715:21
13:2315:3013:2315:30
13:3515:2613:3515:26
14:0015:4614:0516:00
14:1215:5914:1716:21
14:3016:1114:3016:33
14:5517:0014:5517:00
14:5617:0114:5617:01
15:1317:1115:1317:11
16:2018:2417:1519:20
16:2118:0016:2118:16
17:2519:2717:3019:42
17:3519:3017:3519:45
18:2820:1518:2720:30
18:4020:4018:5120:48
19:0020:5519:1121:08
19:1021:2019:0521:04
19:1021:2019:0821:05
19:3521:2719:4021:42
19:3521:5021:3723:41
19:3621:3219:3621:32
19:4021:1520:0522:33
19:4321:4819:4321:48
19:4521:4719:4521:47
19:5622:0119:5622:01
20:1022:2320:1022:23
23:0901:0823:0901:08
23:4001:2223:4501:38


Discussion about flight Ural Airlines U6471 Moscow — Adler/Sochi