AZUR Air ZF7706

Dubai — Moscow

Flight in Telegram

Tue. 21 Jan

Dubai — Moscow
Arrived

Scheduled departure Scheduled arrival
18:01 22:25
Actual departure Actual arrival
17:57 22:21


The flight AZUR Air ZF7706 (Dubai — Moscow) is being accomplished from the airport Dubai World Central - Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC), to the airport Vnukovo Airport (VKO). The flight is accomplished by the planes Boeing 767-300 Passenger, Boeing 757-200 Passenger. The flight distance is 2520 miles / 4055 km. Averages flight time 5 h. 22 m.

Delays statistics


Departure Delays

19 minutes

Avg. Departure Delays

Departure Delays %

Arrival Delays

16 minutes

Avg. Arrival Delays

Arrival Delays %
Delay statistics includes the information about 36 flights.

Cheap Flights



Airports Information


Departure Airport


Arrival Airport

[VKO] Vnukovo Airport
+0.2 C 1010 hPa 89%

Airport delays
Low



Past Flights


Tue. 21 Jan 
DWC
Scheduled Departure
18:01
Actual Departure
17:57

VKO
Scheduled Arrival
22:25
Actual Arrival
22:21
Tue. 21 Jan 
DWC
Scheduled Departure
13:40
Actual Departure
-

VKO
Scheduled Arrival
18:15
Actual Arrival
-
Boeing 767-300 Passenger
Mon. 20 Jan 
DWC
Scheduled Departure
14:00
Actual Departure
14:08

VKO
Scheduled Arrival
18:45
Actual Arrival
18:23
Boeing 757-200 Passenger
VQ-BKB
Fri. 17 Jan 
DWC
Scheduled Departure
14:05
Actual Departure
14:05

VKO
Scheduled Arrival
18:26
Actual Arrival
18:26
Thu. 16 Jan 
DWC
Scheduled Departure
01:52
Actual Departure
01:59

VKO
Scheduled Arrival
05:55
Actual Arrival
06:02

VQ-BZC
Tue. 14 Jan 
DWC
Scheduled Departure
07:00
Actual Departure
07:17

VKO
Scheduled Arrival
11:35
Actual Arrival
11:55
+20 m.
Boeing 757-200 Passenger
VQ-BEY
Sun. 12 Jan 
DWC
Scheduled Departure
08:55
Actual Departure
09:43
+48 m.

VKO
Scheduled Arrival
13:30
Actual Arrival
14:10
+40 m.
Boeing 767-300 Passenger
VP-BUY
Fri. 10 Jan 
DWC
Scheduled Departure
13:40
Actual Departure
15:04
+1 h. 24 m.

VKO
Scheduled Arrival
18:15
Actual Arrival
19:19
+1 h. 4 m.
Boeing 767-300 Passenger
RA-73030
Thu. 9 Jan 
DWC
Scheduled Departure
13:40
Actual Departure
15:20
+1 h. 40 m.

VKO
Scheduled Arrival
18:15
Actual Arrival
21:32
+3 h. 17 m.
Boeing 767-300 Passenger
RA-73030
Wed. 8 Jan 
DWC
Scheduled Departure
13:40
Actual Departure
14:09
+29 m.

VKO
Scheduled Arrival
18:05
Actual Arrival
18:21
Boeing 767-300 Passenger
VP-BUV
Tue. 7 Jan 
DWC
Scheduled Departure
10:45
Actual Departure
11:34
+49 m.

VKO
Scheduled Arrival
15:20
Actual Arrival
15:53
+33 m.
Boeing 767-300 Passenger
VQ-BEN
Mon. 6 Jan 
DWC
Scheduled Departure
00:15
Actual Departure
00:41
+26 m.

VKO
Scheduled Arrival
04:50
Actual Arrival
04:48
Boeing 767-300 Passenger
VP-BUV
Sat. 4 Jan 
DWC
Scheduled Departure
22:37
Actual Departure
22:37

VKO
Scheduled Arrival
02:38
Actual Arrival
02:38

Fri. 3 Jan 
DWC
Scheduled Departure
13:35
Actual Departure
13:47

VKO
Scheduled Arrival
17:55
Actual Arrival
17:58
Boeing 767-300 Passenger
VQ-BUO
Tue. 31 Dec 
DWC
Scheduled Departure
13:40
Actual Departure
13:59

VKO
Scheduled Arrival
18:15
Actual Arrival
18:34
Boeing 767-300 Passenger
VQ-BUO
Mon. 30 Dec 
DWC
Scheduled Departure
00:03
Actual Departure
00:08

VKO
Scheduled Arrival
04:19
Actual Arrival
04:24
Sat. 28 Dec 
DWC
Scheduled Departure
09:39
Actual Departure
09:39

VKO
Scheduled Arrival
13:52
Actual Arrival
13:52
Fri. 27 Dec 
DWC
Scheduled Departure
15:44
Actual Departure
15:44

VKO
Scheduled Arrival
19:49
Actual Arrival
19:49

Wed. 25 Dec 
DWC
Scheduled Departure
10:00
Actual Departure
10:01

VKO
Scheduled Arrival
14:01
Actual Arrival
14:02
Tue. 24 Dec 
DWC
Scheduled Departure
11:00
Actual Departure
10:52

VKO
Scheduled Arrival
15:02
Actual Arrival
14:54




Aircrafts models on the flight ZF7706


Information about the types of aircraft and flight numbers that perform the flight, as well as the percentage of the types of aircraft, that is, what type of aircraft often performs the flight.

Boeing 767-300 Passenger
61%

36%
29%
14%
7%
VQ-BEN
7%
7%

Boeing 757-200 Passenger
13%

33%
33%
33%

Boeing 737-800
9%

50%
50%

Boeing 777-300ER
17%

50%
50%


Other flights on the route Dubai — Moscow


Flight Number Scheduled Departure Scheduled Arrivals Estimated Departure Estimated Arrival
05:3710:1305:3710:13
09:0513:4009:2213:57
10:3314:4810:3314:48
13:4018:1514:0618:41
15:1419:5215:1419:52


Discussion about flight AZUR Air ZF7706 Dubai — Moscow