AZUR Air ZF8883

Moscow — Antalya

Flight in Telegram

Fri. 23 Aug

Moscow — Antalya
Arrived

Scheduled departure Scheduled arrival
14:20 18:00
Actual departure Actual arrival
14:26 18:06


The flight AZUR Air ZF8883 (Moscow — Antalya) is being accomplished from the airport Vnukovo Airport (VKO), to the airport Antalya Airport (AYT). The flight is accomplished by the planes Boeing 757-200 Passenger, Boeing 777-300ER, Boeing 737-900, Boeing 767-300 Passenger. The flight distance is 1443 miles / 2322 km. Averages flight time 3 h. 40 m.

Delays statistics


Departure Delays

33 minutes

Avg. Departure Delays

Departure Delays %

Arrival Delays

19 minutes

Avg. Arrival Delays

Arrival Delays %
Delay statistics includes the information about 50 flights.

Cheap Flights



Airports Information


Departure Airport

[VKO] Vnukovo Airport
+21 C 1027 hPa 43%

Airport delays
Low

Arrival Airport

[AYT] Antalya Airport
+33.9 C 1007 hPa 34%

Airport delays
Low



Past Flights


Fri. 23 Aug 
VKO
Scheduled Departure
14:20
Actual Departure
14:26

AYT
Scheduled Arrival
18:00
Actual Arrival
18:06
Boeing 757-200 Passenger
VP-BLV
Thu. 22 Aug 
VKO
Scheduled Departure
14:20
Actual Departure
15:54
+1 h. 34 m.

AYT
Scheduled Arrival
18:00
Actual Arrival
19:34
+55 m.
Boeing 777-300ER
Wed. 21 Aug 
VKO
Scheduled Departure
14:20
Actual Departure
17:39
+3 h. 19 m.

AYT
Scheduled Arrival
18:00
Actual Arrival
21:19
+2 h. 36 m.
Boeing 777-300ER
Tue. 20 Aug 
VKO
Scheduled Departure
14:20
Actual Departure
14:32

AYT
Scheduled Arrival
18:00
Actual Arrival
18:12
Boeing 757-200 Passenger
VQ-BQA
Mon. 19 Aug 
VKO
Scheduled Departure
14:20
Actual Departure
14:34

AYT
Scheduled Arrival
18:00
Actual Arrival
18:14
Boeing 777-300ER
Sun. 18 Aug 
VKO
Scheduled Departure
14:20
Actual Departure
14:37

AYT
Scheduled Arrival
18:00
Actual Arrival
18:17
Boeing 777-300ER
Sat. 17 Aug 
VKO
Scheduled Departure
14:20
Actual Departure
14:53
+33 m.

AYT
Scheduled Arrival
18:00
Actual Arrival
18:33
Boeing 777-300ER
Fri. 16 Aug 
VKO
Scheduled Departure
14:20
Actual Departure
14:37

AYT
Scheduled Arrival
18:00
Actual Arrival
18:17
Boeing 757-200 Passenger
VQ-BQA
Thu. 15 Aug 
VKO
Scheduled Departure
14:20
Actual Departure
14:39

AYT
Scheduled Arrival
18:00
Actual Arrival
18:19
Boeing 777-300ER
Wed. 14 Aug 
VKO
Scheduled Departure
12:55
Actual Departure
13:28
+33 m.

AYT
Scheduled Arrival
16:35
Actual Arrival
17:08
Boeing 737-900
Tue. 13 Aug 
VKO
Scheduled Departure
14:20
Actual Departure
14:42
+22 m.

AYT
Scheduled Arrival
18:00
Actual Arrival
18:22
Boeing 757-200 Passenger
VQ-BQA
Mon. 12 Aug 
VKO
Scheduled Departure
14:20
Actual Departure
14:52
+32 m.

AYT
Scheduled Arrival
18:00
Actual Arrival
18:32
Boeing 777-300ER
Sun. 11 Aug 
VKO
Scheduled Departure
14:20
Actual Departure
15:00
+40 m.

AYT
Scheduled Arrival
18:00
Actual Arrival
18:40
Boeing 777-300ER
Sat. 10 Aug 
VKO
Scheduled Departure
14:20
Actual Departure
14:45
+25 m.

AYT
Scheduled Arrival
18:00
Actual Arrival
18:25
Boeing 777-300ER
Fri. 9 Aug 
VKO
Scheduled Departure
14:20
Actual Departure
14:35

AYT
Scheduled Arrival
18:00
Actual Arrival
18:15
Boeing 757-200 Passenger
Thu. 8 Aug 
VKO
Scheduled Departure
14:20
Actual Departure
14:42
+22 m.

AYT
Scheduled Arrival
18:00
Actual Arrival
18:22
Boeing 777-300ER
Wed. 7 Aug 
VKO
Scheduled Departure
14:20
Actual Departure
14:52
+32 m.

AYT
Scheduled Arrival
18:00
Actual Arrival
18:32
Boeing 777-300ER
Tue. 6 Aug 
VKO
Scheduled Departure
14:20
Actual Departure
14:36

AYT
Scheduled Arrival
18:00
Actual Arrival
18:16
Boeing 757-200 Passenger
VP-BLV
Mon. 5 Aug 
VKO
Scheduled Departure
14:20
Actual Departure
14:39

AYT
Scheduled Arrival
18:00
Actual Arrival
18:19
Boeing 767-300 Passenger
RA-73030
Sun. 4 Aug 
VKO
Scheduled Departure
14:20
Actual Departure
14:44
+24 m.

AYT
Scheduled Arrival
18:00
Actual Arrival
18:24
Boeing 777-300ER




Aircrafts models on the flight ZF8883


Information about the types of aircraft and flight numbers that perform the flight, as well as the percentage of the types of aircraft, that is, what type of aircraft often performs the flight.

Boeing 767-300 Passenger
28%

24%
16%
16%
12%
12%
VQ-BEO
8%
8%
VQ-BEN
4%

Boeing 737-800
4%

50%
25%
25%

Boeing 757-200 Passenger
8%

43%
43%
14%

Boeing 777-300ER
60%

59%
15%
VQ-BZC
13%
VQ-BZD
9%
2%
2%


Other flights on the route Moscow — Antalya


Flight Number Scheduled Departure Scheduled Arrivals Estimated Departure Estimated Arrival
00:5603:0000:5604:22
01:1303:0001:1304:46
01:4203:0001:4205:03
02:2403:0002:2405:47
02:4203:0002:4205:55
02:4603:0002:4606:04
02:5303:0002:5705:57
03:0003:0002:5806:18
03:0506:4003:1306:48
03:0506:4003:2406:59
03:1506:5003:5807:33
03:1506:5004:4408:19
03:1503:0003:1506:36
03:1503:0003:1706:20
03:3003:0003:3006:43
03:4703:0003:4607:06
03:5003:0003:5007:28
03:5303:0003:5307:09
03:5603:0003:5407:05
04:0603:0004:0607:31
04:0603:0004:0607:33
04:0703:0004:0707:31
04:0703:0004:1207:25
04:2003:0004:2007:45
04:2503:0004:2007:41
05:0008:0305:1808:12
05:0008:1105:0108:03
05:2003:0005:2008:26
05:4403:0005:4409:23
06:1503:0006:1509:33
06:4203:0006:4109:52
07:1003:0007:1010:18
07:4011:2008:1111:51
08:0511:5008:2712:12
08:4003:0008:4011:53
08:5703:0008:5712:38
09:1603:0009:1612:08
09:1603:0009:1612:13
09:2903:0009:3712:41
09:3203:0009:3212:46
10:0103:0010:0313:19
10:0403:0010:0313:22
10:1013:2010:0613:20
10:1403:0010:2113:28
10:1403:0010:3413:50
10:2403:0010:2413:29
10:3503:0010:3513:58
11:0003:0010:5814:14
11:0503:0011:0514:23
11:0803:0011:0814:26
11:2803:0011:2714:25
12:0003:0012:0015:06
12:0303:0011:5714:54
12:0703:0012:0815:13
12:2403:0012:2415:41
12:2603:0012:1815:29
12:2603:0012:2215:44
12:2703:0012:2715:48
12:3403:0012:4915:36
12:4503:0012:4516:07
13:0803:0013:0816:44
13:0903:0013:0916:29
13:2303:0013:2716:36
13:2803:0013:1616:19
13:3903:0013:3916:49
13:4603:0013:4216:50
14:0203:0014:0217:35
14:3017:4014:4317:41
14:4903:0014:4918:11
14:5903:0014:5918:19
15:0603:0015:0618:36
15:1603:0015:1618:42
15:2303:0015:1518:45
15:4703:0015:4718:57
15:5519:3016:0819:43
16:2003:0016:2119:34
16:2603:0016:2619:34
16:3603:0016:3619:41
17:1103:0017:1120:20
18:0903:0018:0921:34
18:2103:0018:2121:51
19:2303:0019:2322:57
19:5603:0019:5623:14
19:5803:0019:5823:27
20:2403:0020:2423:39
20:4303:0020:5023:57


Discussion about flight AZUR Air ZF8883 Moscow — Antalya